17961 Conch Lane
Huntington Beach, CA 92646
$ 973,000
Price
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,283 Sq. Ft.
$758 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By John Gorske (DRE# 01310734) at Ctm Management Inc (714.394.0450).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to the crown jewel of HB Walk—a truly exceptional 3-story end-unit townhome located in one of the most sought-after communities in Huntington Beach. Just 3 miles from the beach, this rare gem blends luxury, functionality, and coastal lifestyle into one unforgettable home. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the abundance of thoughtfully designed, high-end upgrades in every room. The home showcases a timeless white and gold designer theme, complemented by custom drapery throughout, creating an elegant and cohesive aesthetic. Interior Highlights... Designer kitchen featuring exclusive GE Café deluxe upgraded appliances—the only home in the community with this premium package Full cabinetry throughout, offering both beauty and exceptional storage. Boutique-style designer closet in the luxurious primary suite. Custom window ledges perfect for growing your own indoor herb garden. Smart home features including Nest thermostat, keyless entry, security cameras, and smart garage door opener. Unique Features You Won’t Find Anywhere else. End-unit location with added privacy and natural light. Garage office conversion complete with multiple built-in cabinets, abundant outlets, and a fully functional workspace. Unmatched courtyard-facing views, delivering stunning sunset vistas from both the kitchen and primary bedroom. The very first home sold in HB Walk—and widely considered the most desirable location in the entire community.